Privacy Policy

Pre-Lock Security Privacy Policy:

Pre-Lock Security Services Inc. is sensitive to personal privacy issues and is committed to protecting your privacy on our website.   Pre-Lock Security takes all reasonable precautions to keep all information obtained from our online visitors secure against unauthorized access and use.   We take your trust in submitting information to us very seriously and make it a high priority to ensure the security and confidentiality your personal information, including periodically reviewing and changing our security measures.

Pre-Lock's Privacy Policy is designed to comply with Canada's Federal Personal Information Protection And Electronic Documents Act including the ten principles set out in the National Canadian Standards Association: Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information.  Pre-Lock limits the information it collects about its customers and potential customers to what it needs for internal business purposes only. We will request to obtain your consent if we wish to use your information for any other purpose.

Pre-Lock does not currently collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by you to us.   Pre-lock will limit the information we collect about you to what is necessary to administer our business, provide superior service, and offer opportunities we think would be of benefit to our clients and customers. When accessing our web site, we may collect information about the date and time of your contact, the nature of your inquiry, or other related information and where you originated from and what was of interest to you while on our site.  Occasionally, Pre-Lock collects data for changes to the web site and pertinent information that would be of importance to you.

Pre-Lock Security Services Inc. represents and warrants to users of this website that we will only use your personal information to process and respond to your inquiry, we will not share your personal information with any third party unless it is necessary to do so in order to fulfill your security request.   We will only use your personal information to contact you if you have given us prior authorization to do so and are expecting our response, we will not attempt to gather any information about you that you do not voluntarily submit with exception to what is listed in our Policy, and only use the information to assist your request  upon your written request, and to the extent that it is consistent with any legal requirements, we will destroy all copies of your personal information that we have in our possession when so notified in writing by registered mail.

By setting forth this privacy policy, Pre-Lock Security Services is pledging our continued commitment to protecting the information you provide us. In addition, our auditors regularly examine our databases and privacy practices to determine whether we are adhering to the disclosures contained herein.  We do not currently use cookies on this Pre-Lock Security site. This website contains certain hypertext-links to other websites which may use cookies and accept no liability for any information that they may obtain. You are advised to check the terms of those websites for details of their use of cookies before you agree to view their site.

When you send us email or when you ask us to respond to you by email, we learn your exact email address and any information you have supplied in the email. We use your email address to acknowledge your comments and/or reply to your questions, and we may store your communication and our reply in case we need to correspond further. On certain pages we provide users the option of submitting names, addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses for the purpose of contacting you for sales or support follow-up. This data is not shared with anyone outside of our organization other than our suppliers or agents who assist us in serving you or where we are required or permitted to do so by law.

Any changes to this policy will be posted here for your review. You may check back as often as you like. We are committed to respecting your online privacy and and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us.   Pre-Lock has established this Online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information. Personal Information includes, but is not limited to, e-mail addresses, billing information, property information and data that tracks user activity on a web site or online service.

Pre-Lock may share the information provided in the section above with affiliated and non-affiliated companies in order to serve you. We may use this data for marketing surveys, statistical analysis, product development or future layout of our web site. Companies involved in marketing services on our behalf must agree to safeguard information about our customers according to our standards, and allow us to audit their compliance.   Children’s Privacy Pre-Lock shall comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have Personal Information on a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information from our systems immediately.

With our procedures. Your consent by browsing this web site, communicating electronically with us and submitting your Personal Information to this web site, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of Personal Information in this way and in accordance with the terms of this Online Privacy Policy. Your Rights we will employ all feasible measures to ensure the accuracy, timeliness and completeness of customer information. You may initiate the update or change information related to your records, or ask that we remove you from our marketing list by calling us at (416) 773-5625 or by sending an e-mail to admin@pre-lock.com Changes to this Policy Pre-Lock reserves the right to make any changes and corrections to this Online Privacy Policy. It is the responsibility of visitors to this web site to refer to this page from time to time to review any subsequent amendments.

Pre-Lock will continue to review our Privacy Policy to ensure it remains current with the changing laws and regulations while meeting the evolving needs of our customers.  If you have any questions or concerns regarding Pre-Lock Security System's information privacy practices, please send a message with Privacy Concern / Officer in the Subject line to admin@pre-lock.com or write to us at:
Privacy Officer Pre-Lock Security Services Inc. 800 Petrolia Road Unit 4 Toronto, Ontario, Canada M3J 3K4

Visit our Toronto locksmith Showroom at 800 Petrolia Road Unit 4or call our 24 Hour Emergency Locksmith at (416) 773-5625 Email us at sales@pre-lock.com

First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Phone Number:
City:
Postal Code:
Province:
Best Time to Contact:
Comments:

Join Us



 








Toll Free

1-877-773-5625 

Local Number

416-773-5625

Pre-Lock Security
Services Inc.

800 Petrolia
Road Unit 4
Toronto, Ontario
M3J 3K4
Canada
E-mail:
sales@pre-lock.com

We Accept:
   

 

Toronto Locksmith  | Mississauga Locksmith  | Thornhill Locksmith |  Etobicoke Locksmith | Beaches Locksmith | North York Locksmith  |  Scarborough Locksmith  | Barrie Locksmith  | Toronto Downtown Locksmith  | Newmarket Locksmith  | Richmond Hill Locksmith  | Orangeville Locksmith  | Brampton Locksmith | Yorkville Locksmith  | Oak Ridges Locksmith  | Innisfil Locksmith  | Vaughan Locksmith  | London Locksmith  | Hamilton Locksmith  | Woodbridge Locksmith | Concord Locksmith  | Forest Hill Locksmith  | Spadina Locksmith  | Markham Locksmith  | Unionville Locksmith  | Oakville Locksmith  | Leaside Locksmith  | Rexdale Locksmith  | Oshawa Locksmith | Pickering Locksmith  | Bolton Locksmith

In addition to most major credit cards, we accept purchase orders from. Fortune 100 corporations, educational institutions, and government agencies located in Ontario. All purchase order terms are Net 30 days.
Please fax your purchase order to (416) 633-5852(416) 633-5852.

Call our GTA Service Area Number (416) 773-5625  (416) 736-8383 Or Toll Free 1-877-773-5625 

Send mail to sales@pre-lock.com with questions or comments about this web site. | TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY |

Copyright © 2011- 2017  Pre-Lock Security Services Inc.  All Rights Reserved
The Pre-Lock®  Name & Pre-Lock® Logo & Better Lock Next Time®  & Pre-Alarm® are Registered Trade Marks of Pre-Lock Security Services Inc.